Results for the 2016 Specialty Shows & Sweepstakes

Greater Mpls/St. Paul BHC Specialty Shows & Sweepstakes
Jordan, Minnesota
June 10, 2016

Sweepstakes: Judge Ms. Barbara Peterson
Senior Dogs, 12 mos. & Under 18 mos.
1 – Renaissance Flying Fortress, Corey Rigoni
Junior Bitches, 6 mos. & Under 9 mos.
1 – Kaizen Northern Lights, Kathryn Vergeront
Junior Bitches, 9 mos. & Under 12 mos.
1 – Blue Bay Love The Rainey Nights, Robin O’Rourke & Eve Kotilinek
2 – Blue Bay Sunny Side Up, Eva Kotilinek & Robin O’Rourke
3 – Rabbit Run Wanda, Nancy Klenke & Lisa Ritchie
4 – Touchstone’s Knock Knock Knock Penny, Susan Vick
Senior Bitches, 12 mos. & Under 18 Mos.
1 – Calabria Botticelli, Victoria Russell & Barbara Brandt
Best in Sweepstakes – Calabria Botticelli, Russell &  Brandt
Best of Opposite – Renaissance Flying Fortress, Rigoni

Veterans Sweepstakes: Judge Ms. Barbara Peterson
Veterans Bitches, 7 yrs. & Under 10 yrs
1 – GCH CH Touchstone’s Hurricane Camille, Susan K P Vick & Martin Vick, MD
Best in Veterans Sweepstakes:  GCH CH Touchstone’s Hurricane Camille, Vick & Vick, MD

Junior Showmanship Competition: Judge Ms. Diana McCarty
Open Senior
1 – Josie Scoonover-Nelson with GCH CH Rabbit Run Eveleth of Snowshoe, Melissa & Alex Jokela, & Nancy Klenke, & Josie Scoonover-Nelson.
Best Junior Handler:
Josie Scoonover-Nelson
Regular Classes Show 1: Judge Ms. Diana McCarty
Twelve to Eighteen Month Dogs
1 – Renaissance Flying Fortress, Corey Rigoni
Puppy Bitches, 6 mos. & Under 9 Mos.
1 – Kaizen Northern Lights, Kathryn Vergeront
Puppy Bitches, 9 mos. & Under 12 mos.
1 – Rabbit Run Wanda, Nancy Klenke & Lisa Ritchie
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches
1 – Blue Bay Sunny Side Up, Eva Kotilinek & Robin O’Rourke
2 – Calabria Botticelli, Victoria Russell & Barbara Brandt
3 – Blue Bay Love The Rainey Nights, Robin O’Rourke & Eve Kotilinek
4 – Touchstone’s Knock Knock Knock Penny, Susan Vick
Winners Bitch: Blue Bay Sunny Side Up, Kotilinek & O’Rourke
Reserve: Rabbit Run Wanda, Klenke & Ritchie
Best Basset Hound: GCH CH Trumbull’s Del Rio, Roger & Kim Trumbull
Best of Winners:  Renaissance Flying Fortress, Corey Rigoni
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Trumbull’s Rabbit Run Oaks Lily, Nancy Klenke & Kim Trumbull
Select Dog:  GCH CH All About Cactus Jack’s Showtime, Kay Collier & Dee Hagy & Howard Haskell
Select Bitch:  GCH CH Touchstone’s Hurricane Camille, Susan K P Vick & Martin Vick, MD
Award of Merit:  CH Beachside’s Salty Dog, Robin O’Rourke & Cathy Wheeler & Nathan Wheeler
Award of Merit:  CH Rivercity Low Ridin Lola, Robin O’Rourke, Eva Kotilinek & Patricia Palmer
Award of Merit:  CH Kaizen Foxglen Don’t Know Jack, Kathryn Vergeront, Scott & Betsey Deans

 

Regular Classes Show 2: Judge Ms. Camille McArdle, DMV
Puppy Bitches, 6 mos. & Under 9 Mos.
1 – Kaizen Northern Lights, Kathryn Vergeront
Puppy Bitches, 9 mos. & Under 12 mos.
1 – Rabbit Run Wanda, Nancy Klenke & Lisa Ritchie
Bred-By-Exhibitor Bitches
1 – Blue Bay Sunny Side Up, Eva Kotilinek & Robin O’Rourke
2 – Touchstone’s Knock Knock Knock Penny, Susan Vick
3 – Blue Bay Love The Rainey Nights, Robin O’Rourke & Eve Kotilinek
Winners Bitch: Rabbit Run Wanda, Nancy Klenke & Lisa Ritchie
Winners Bitch Reserve: Blue Bay Sunny Side Up, Kotilinek & O’Rourke
Best Basset Hound: GCH CH Trumbull’s Del Rio, Roger & Kim Trumbull
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Touchstone’s Hurricane Camille, Susan K P Vick & Martin Vick, MD
Select Dog:  CH Barnyard Bentley By Design, Robin O’Rourke & Claudia Lane
Select Bitch:  CH Rivercity Low Ridin Lola, Robin O’Rourke, Eva Kotilinek & Patricia Palmer
Award of Merit:  CH Kaizen Foxglen Don’t Know Jack, Kathryn Vergeront, Scott & Betsey Deans
Award of Merit: GCH CH All About Cactus Jack’s Showtime, Kay Collier & Dee Hagy & Howard Haskell